Spencer Clark took the checkered in the 50-lap Super Late Model feature at the Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway Saturday during the NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series.

Super Late Model driver Clark of Las Vegas, NV was the fast qualifier. 

Scott Gafforini started on the pole after a 4-car invert. Gafforini held the lead until Clark went underneath him on the backstretch on lap 13.  Clark held the top position for the remainder of the race taking the checkered flag.  Jimmy Parker, Jr. and Thane Alderman finished second and third.  Taylor Barton finished fourth and Nick Parmelee was fifth.

"We worked on the car all week," said Clark.  "Racing for Dick Cobb is great.  He gives me a lot of pointers and keeps me in line and out of trouble."

Delta Gunite Legends driver Josh Gross won the 25-lap Masters/Pro feature.  Alex Haase was the top qualifier.  Haase and Dustin Ash finished second and third.  Rounding off the top five were Rick Rogas and Robby Guevara.

Jonathon Mawhinney won the 25-lap Delta Gunite Legends Semi-Pro feature.  Bear Rzesnowiecky was the top qualifier.  Keith Wellman finished second.  Jonathon Mawhinney and Rich Lombardo finishes third and fourth.  Finishing fifth was John Hans.

Sudden Impact IMCA Modifieds driver Michael Morrissey won his second feature of the season.  Dennis Lovelady finished second.  Don Williams and Larry Gerchman finished third and fourth.

Steve Ray was the top qualifier in the Thunder Roadsters feature.  Matt Ross won the 25-lap feature.  Mike Montes finished second and Roger Hocking finished third.

Jeremiah Wagner collected his second Bandoleros win.  Finishing second was John Davis followed by Conner Kassik and Austin Trebeilcock.

 In the 7-Eleven Bullring Bombers feature, driver Gary Wyatt posted his fourth win this season in the 40-lap feature event.  Tom Gallagher finished second followed by David Forol and Vinny Raucci.

 

Official results will be released Monday

 

Super Late Models Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (50 laps): 1. Spencer Clark, 2. Jimmy Parker, Jr., 3. Thane Alderman, 4. Taylor Barton, 5. Nick Parmelee, 6. Scott Gafforini, 7. Mike Cofer, 8. Justin Johnson, 9. David Anderson, 10. Ray Hooper, 11. Steve Anderson, 12. Chuck Trickle, 13. Tom Lovelady, 14. Travis Swalwell, 15. Rich Attasani, 16. Bob Barker, 17. Richard Bridges, 18. Kyle Cline, 19. Dennis Rock, Jr., 20. Tony Clark, 21. Guy Griebel, 22. Jeff Shafer, 23. Billy Mitchell.

 

Legends Masters/Pro Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Josh Gross, 2. Alex Haase, 3. Dustin Ash, 4. Rick Rogas, 5. Robby Guevara, 6. Fletcher Hammond, 7. Bill Bonney, 8. Ken Neff, 9. Darin Carlton, 10. Ron Booth, 11. Larry Toddy, 12. Jim Galza, 13. Ed Hohman, 14. Kurt Minnick, 15. Greg Campbell, 16. B.J. Bollman.

 

Legends Semi-Pro Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Jonathon Mawhinney, 2. Bear Rzesnowiecky 3. Keith Wellman, 4. John Hans, 5. Jeff Craig, 6. Rich Lombardo, 7. Eric Chelberg, 8. Dallas Colodny, 9. J.T. Montes, 10. Chris Shorten, 11. Audrey Ross, 12. Brandy Radke, 13. Suave Brachowski, 14. J.K. Snow, 15. Scott Swinford, 16. Johnny Morrissey.

 

Thunder Roadsters Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Matt Ross, 2. Mike Montes, 3. Roger Hocking, 4. Jovon Halen, 5. Steve Ray, 6. Matt Daly, 7. Brian Kizer.

 

IMCA Modifieds Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (30 laps): 1. Michael Morrissey, 2. Dennis Lovelady, 3. Don Williams, 4. Larry Gerchman, 5. Aaron McMorran, 6. Chris Gerchman, 7. Ken Kulikowski, 8. Lonnie Cox, 9. C.J. Sherkenbach, 10. Randall Boren, 11. Joby Baugh, 12. David Gerchman.

                                                                                 

Bandoleros Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (15 laps): 1. Jeremiah Wagner, 2. John Davis, 3. Conner Kassik, 4. Austin Trebeilcock, 5. Romano Cionni, 6. Justin Hurdle, 7. Hunter Colodny, 8. Cheyenne Schindler, 9. Lucas Reilly, 10. Michael Cionni, 11. Trevor Hurdle, 12. Brecken Snow, 13. Mitchell Taylor, 14. Nicholas Huggins, 15. Austin Craig. 

 

Bullring Bombers Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (40 laps): 1. Gary Wyatt, 2. Tom Gallagher, 3. David Forol, 4. Vinny Raucci, 5. Matt Cunningham, 6. Brent Leonard, 7. Rick Lamb, 8. Scott Grosshardt, 9. Brent Rawlings, 10. Wade Pearson, 11. Warren Harris, 12. Trevor Collins, 13. Russell Ward, 14. Artie White, 15. Ken Marr, 16. Dyne Beaver, 17. Bill Young, 18. Nina Heck, 19. Anthony Finley, 20. Joe Crouch.