Justin Johnson drove his No. 17 SunWorld Super Late Model to victory lane for the seventh time this season after the 50-lap Super Late Model feature at the Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway Saturday during the NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series.

Tom Lovelady was the Super Late Model fast qualifier and took the checkered at the conclusion of the Super Late Model Dash for Cash followed by Scott Gafforini and Justin Johnson. 

Johnson started on the pole after a five-car invert.  Billy Mitchell took the lead from Johnson on lap three but Johnson took it back with a pass on lap ten.  Johnson drove away from the field dominating the remainder of the race. 

Mike Haslam was second followed by Alex Haase.  Gafforini and Thane Alderman were fourth and fifth.

"When we got to the track earlier today we were not that fast so I was a little worried," said Johnson.  "Everyone on my team gave me moral support which is exactly what I needed.  With a great set of tires and my team we were able to win the race."

Wayne Morris, Jr. captured his first IMCA Modifieds feature of the season.  Michael Morrissey finished second.  Aaron McMorran and Joey Mogar finished third and fourth.  Kenny Thompson was fifth.

Legends Master driver Ken Neff won the 25-lap feature.  B.J. Bollman finished second followed by Larry Toddy and Robby Guevara.  Mike Pulliman was fifth.

Derek Frohlich took the checkered flag at the conclusion of the Legends Pro feature.  Johnny Morrissey finished second.  Josh Gross and Jonathan Mawhinney finished third and fourth followed by Bear Rzesnowiecky.

Austin Murphy captured his fifth Legends Semi-Pro win.  Jeremiah Wagner finished second.  Phillip Morrissey and Branden Giannini finished third and fourth.  Beau Hutchinson was fifth.

Chargers driver Mike Heck won his second feature of the season.  Jim Petrie and Joe Crouch finished second and third.  Ben Morris was fourth followed by Mario Opipari.

Ed Hohman won his first Thunder Roadster feature.  Roger Hocking and Bill O'Neil finished second and third.  Rounding off the top-five were John Thomson and Jovon Halen.

Blake Leuth captured his fourth Bandolero Bandit feature of the season. Jeremy Birch finished second.  Andre Prescott and Jack Madrid finished third and fourth.  Austin Craig was fifth.

Mitchell Taylor took the checkered flag at the conclusion of the Bandolero Young Guns feature.  Johnny Budd finished second.  Jimmy Rouse and Greysen Weaver finished third and fourth.  Andrew Anderson was fifth.

Official results will be released Tuesday

Super Late Models Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (50 laps): 1. Justin Johnson, 2. Mike Haslam, 3. Alex Haase, 4. Scott Gafforini, 5. Thane Alderman, 6. Tom Lovelady, 7. Nick Parmelee, 8. Rich Attasani, 9. Dustin Ash, 10. Travis Swalwell, 11. Steve Anderson, 12. Joey Mogar, 13. Bob Barker, 14. Taylor Barton, 15. Tony Clark, 16. Richard Bridges, 17. David Anderson, 18. Billy Mitchell, 19. John Spilatro, 20. Greg Hannamen, 21. Greg Haase.

IMCA Modifieds Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (30 laps): 1. Wayne Morris, Jr., 2. Michael Morrissey, 3. Aaron McMorran, 4. Joey Mogar, 5. Kenny Thompson, 6. Pat Petrie, 7. Tadd Burns, 8. Scott Osborn, 9. Rick Taylor, 10. Dow Woerner, 11. Craig Stewart.

Legends Masters Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Ken Neff, 2. B.J. Bollman, 3. Larry Toddy, 4. Robby Guevara, 5. Mike Pulliman, 6. Frank McCourt, 7. Jim Galza, 8. Mark Young.

Legends Pro Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Derek Frohlich, 2. Johnny Morrissey, 3. Josh Gross, 4. Jonathan Mawhinney, 5. Bear Rzesnowiecky.

Legends Semi-Pro Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Austin Murphy, 2. Jeremiah Wagner, 3. Phillip Morrissey, 4. Branden Giannini, 5. Beau Hutchinson, 6. Broc Murphy, 7. Tim Gewecke; 8. Alex Sidwell, 9. Brandon Snow, 10. J.K. Snow, 11. Conner Kassik, 12. Mike Gubler, 13. Scott Swinford, 14. Josh White.

Chargers Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (20 laps): 1. Mike Heck, 2. Jim Petrie, 3. Joe Crouch, 4. Ben Morris, 5. Mario Opipari, 6. Phil Goodwin, 7. Mike McKearn, 8. Andrew Murphy, 9. Rick Morales, 10. Bill Mullen, 11. Brandon Hagge, 12. Nate Giesen, 13. Steve Dessormeau, 14. Jerry Gentry, 15. Brian Matzke, 16. Dale Ward, 17. Becky Torbergson.

Thunder Roadsters Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (20 laps): 1. Ed Hohman, 2. Roger Hocking, 3. Bill O'Neil, 4. John Thomson, 5. Jovon Halen; 6. Johan Timmer; 7. Bobby Ruppert.
 
Bandolero Bandits UNOFFICIAL Results (15 laps): 1. Blake Leuth, 2. Jeremy Birch, 3. Andre Prescott, 4. Jack Madrid, 5. Austin Craig, 6. Jonathan Eakin, 7. Aaron Anderson, 8. Nicholas Huggins, 9. Jacob Tilton, 10. Kayli Barker, 11. Tyler Fabozzi.

Bandolero Young Guns UNOFFICIAL Results (15 laps): 1. Mitchell Taylor, 2. Johnny Budd, 3. Jimmy Rouse, 4. Greysen Weaver, 5. Andrew Anderson, 6. Samantha Kurkowski, 7. John Davis, 8. Kyle Spade, 9. Damon Blakeman, 10. Ashlee Ambriz, 11. Jacksen Smith, 12. Brecken Snow, 13. Cheyanne Schindler, 14. Robert D'Ambra, 15. Briana-Marie Holly.