The following are Saturday's final qualifying results from the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway.

TOP ALCOHOL DRAGSTER
1) Megan McKernan, Sierra Madre, Calif., 5.349 seconds, 267.59 mph
2) Jim Whiteley, Grand Junction, Colo., 5.378, 268.92
3) Chris Demke, Tujunga, Calif., 5.380, 269.67
4) Ashley Sanford, Fullerton, Calif., 5.405, 270.32
5) Bill Litton, La Jolla, Calif., 5.409, 264.80
6) Randy Eakins, Carson City, Nev., 5.455, 258.27
7) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.470, 262.33
8) Shawn Cowie, Surry, B.C., 5.491, 267.00
Not Qualified
9) Derik Milanesio, Strathmore, Calif., 5.611, 251.77
10) Johnny Ahten, Santa Clarita, Calif., 5.667, 247.29

First round TAD pairings
1) Megan McKernan, Sierra Madre, Calif., 5.349 seconds, 267.59 mph vs. 8) Shawn Cowie, Surry, B.C., 5.491, 267.00
2) Jim Whiteley, Grand Junction, Colo., 5.378, 268.92 vs. 7) Joey Severance, Woodburn, Ore., 5.470, 262.33
3) Chris Demke, Tujunga, Calif., 5.380, 269.67 vs. 6) Randy Eakins, Carson City, Nev., 5.455, 258.27
4) Ashley Sanford, Fullerton, Calif., 5.405, 270.32 vs. 5) Bill Litton, La Jolla, Calif., 5.409, 264.80

TOP ALCOHOL FUNNY CAR
1) John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 5.603 seconds, 262.23 mph
2) Annie Whiteley, Grand Junction, Colo., '15 Camaro, 5.622, 262.23
3) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.658, 261.57
4) Mike Doushgounian, San Martin, Calif., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.678, 258.27
5) Nick Januik, Las Vegas, Nev., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.686, 256.84
6) Jirka Kaplan, Calgary, Alb., '09 Mustang, 5.695, 253.52
7) Doug Gordon, Paso Robles, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.723, 259.01
8) Terry Ruckman, Grand Junction, Colo., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.731, 254.71
Not Qualified
9) Tony Bartone, Long Island City, N.Y., '14 Monte Carlo, 5.784, 246.35
10) Bret Williamson, Campbell, Calif., '01 Corvette, 5.838, 236.75
11) Hannes Wernhart, Bakersfield, Calif., '09 Mustang, 5.845, 246.48
12) Greg Hunter, Sheridan, Wyo., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.942, 251.49
13) Steve Gasparrelli, West Covina, Calif., '15 Camaro, 6.081, 249.26
14) Shawn Rizzone, Hesperia, Calif., '09 Mustang, 6.091, 239.82
15) Mike Drake, Glendora, Calif., '01 Avenger, 6.143, 243.46
16) Bernie Harrington, Apple Valley, Calif., '02 Firebird, 7.879, 101.86

First round TAFC pairings
1) John Lombardo Jr., Brea, Calif., '14 Mustang, 5.603 seconds, 262.23 mph vs. 8) Terry Ruckman, Grand Junction, Colo., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.731, 254.71
2) Annie Whiteley, Grand Junction, Colo., '15 Camaro, 5.622, 262.23 vs. 7) Doug Gordon, Paso Robles, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.723, 259.01
3) Jay Payne, Claremont, Calif., '15 Camaro, 5.658, 261.57 vs. 6) Jirka Kaplan, Calgary, Alb., '09 Mustang, 5.695, 253.52
4) Mike Doushgounian, San Martin, Calif., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.678, 258.27 vs. 5) Nick Januik, Las Vegas, Nev., '06 Monte Carlo, 5.686, 256.84

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
1) Alan Ellis, Mapleton, Utah, '23 roadster, A/AP, 6.545 seconds, -0.665 (under index)
2) Jeff Lane, North Bend, Wash., '10 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.071, -0.619
3) Lou Ficco Jr., Wheat Ridge, Colo., '09 GXP, B/AP, 7.290, -0.580
4) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '53 Corvette, AA/PM, 6.273, -0.557
5) Justin Lamb, Henderson, Nev., '13 Cobalt, B/SMA, 8.143, -0.547
6) Dale Giroux, Canyon Creek, Alb., '13 Camaro, B/AA, 7.066, -0.544
7) Joe Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., dragster, B/DA, 6.939, -0.541
8) Tony Mandella, Riverside, Calif., '01 S-10, C/TA, 8.919, -0.161
9) Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '07 Sunfire, D/SMA, 8.968, -0.062
10) Tyler Hogan, Santa Maria, Calif., dragster, C/DA, 7.936, 0.316

SUPER STOCK
1) Don Kennedy, Mesa, Ariz., '05 Sunfire, GT/AA, 9.280 seconds, -0.990 (under index)
2) Jack Bystrom, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., '68 Camaro, SS/FA, 9.662, -0.968
3) Kayla Mozeris, Phoenix, Ariz., '93 Daytona, GT/HA, 10.277, -0.963
4) Tom Nolan, Lacombe, Alb., '09 G5, GT/BA, 9.495, -0.935
5) Darrell Dietz, Medicine Hat, Alb., '10 Mustang, FSS/E, 9.288, -0.932
6) Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground, Wash., '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, 9.777, -0.903
7) Don Keen, Palmdale, Calif., '65 Mustang, SS/KA, 10.556, -0.884
8) Eric Bell, Chandler, Ariz., '70 Challenger, GT/AA, 9.387, -0.883
9) Gary McGlasson, Los Lunas, N.M., '69 Camaro, SS/GA, 9.850, -0.880
10) Eddie Leabo, Alta Loma, Calif., '98 Firebird, SS/JA, 10.314, -0.876

STOCK ELIMINATOR
1) B.J. Graham, Tempe, Ariz., '75 Mavrick, U/SA, 14.089 seconds, -1.021 (under index)
2) Doug Lambeck, Irvine, Calif., '69 Camaro, A/SA, 10.191, -0.999
3) George Thomson, Acton, Calif., '72 Cutlass, G/SA, 11.228, -0.982
4) Justin Jerome, Fullerton, Calif., '73 Duster, F/SA, 11.090, -0.970
5) Tina Summerton, Los Angeles, Calif., '72 Cutlass, K/SA, 11.911, -0.959
6) Chuck Echmalian, Huntington Beach, Calif., '69 Camaro, H/SA, 11.404, -0.956
7) Leo Glasbrenner, Chino, Calif., '68 Firebird, C/SA, 10.651, -0.949
8) Scott Burton, Golden, Colo., '70 Firebird, B/SA, 10.492, -0.948
9) Dwight Machael, Las Vegas, Nev., '62 Fury, B/SA, 10.492, -0.948
10) Barry Pollard, Regina, Sask., '76 Roadrunner, H/SA, 11.414, -0.946

TOP SPORTSMAN
1) Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., '14 Camaro, 6.622 seconds, 208.39 mph
2) Joe Roubicek, Westlake Village, Calif., '68 Camaro, 6.662, 207.27
3) J.J. Heber, Centennial, Colo., '06 Mustang, 6.780, 199.61
4) Paul Snell, Sandy, Utah, '63 Corvette, 6.850, 203.40
5) Mike Chitty, Ames, Iowa, '04 Cavalier, 6.864, 201.94
6) Phil Dion, Paradise Valley, Ariz., '12 Avenger, 6.887, 202.03
7) Ray Martin, Anchorage, Alaska, '53 Corvette, 6.941, 198.12
8) Rick Bowman, Solon, Iowa, '68 Camaro, 6.959, 200.44
9) Rod Hymas, Standard, Alb., '69 Camaro, 6.961, 196.30
10) Steve Faller, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., '63 Corvette, 6.986, 201.01

TOP DRAGSTER
1) Jon Bradford, Tucson, Ariz., dragster, 6.059 seconds, 231.60 mph
2) Jesse Adams, Yuba City, Calif., dragster, 6.068, 228.42
3) Denny Hills, Gilbert, Ariz., dragster, 6.227, 222.77
4) Russell Suyenaga, Bellflower, Calif., dragster, 6.241, 221.74
5) Brian Fitzpatrick, Lake Havasu, Ariz., dragster, 6.372, 215.37
6) Lyle Burnham, Henderson, Nev., dragster, 6.402, 212.06
7) Jake Morris, McKinneyville, Calif., dragster, 6.510, 211.03
8) Stephanie Crifasi, Henderson, Nev., dragster, 6.532, 206.89
9) John Richardson, Santa Clarita, Calif., dragster, 6.601, 212.29
10) Mike Quayle, Red Deer, Alb., dragster, 6.611, 206.73

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE PRESENTED BY HARLEY DAVIDSON
1) Tom Medlin, La Mirada, Calif., '93 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.000 seconds reaction time
2) Kirk Walton, Salt Lake City, Utah, '00 Kawasaki, SMC, 0.004
3) Rick Newport, Bluffdale, Utah, '95 Suzuki, ETMX, 0.005
4) Gary Oaks, Las Vegas, Nev., '78 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.006
5) Kahea Woods, Las Vegas, Nev., '95 GSXR, ETMX, 0.007
6) Leo Shaver, Las Vegas, Nev., '87 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.010
7) Mike Burkhart, Huntington Beach, Calif., '97 Suzuki, SMC, 0.011
8) Justin King, Henderson, Nev., '08 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.012
9) Eric Jaquith, San Tan Valley, Ariz., '06 Hayabusa, ETMX, 0.017
10) Sean Conner, Boulder City, Nev., '78 Kawasaki, ETMX, 0.020