Results from this weekend's action at The Strip at LVMS.

Saturday, April 29

LVMS Bracket Series event No. 5

Super Pro
Champion: Joe Kenealy, Kingman, Ariz. (.010 reaction/9.110 ET/148.48 mph)
Runner-Up: Cody Webber, Kingman, Ariz. (.023/7.766/161.73)

Pro
Champion: Howard DeVore, Flagstaff, Ariz. (.072 reaction/10.605 ET/123.54 mph)
Runner-Up: Jon Irving, Henderson, Nev. (.057/11.533/111.48)

Sportsman
Champion: Kevin Cox, Victorville, Calif. (-.007 reaction/11.953 ET/112.59 mph)
Runner-Up: Philip Irby, Boulder City, Nev. (-.005/12.544/105.20)

Motorcycle
Champion: Larry Mota, Orem, Utah (.105 reaction/9.995 ET/135.59 mph)
Runner-Up: David Phillips, Las Vegas (.065/14.343/89.43)

LVMS Jr. Dragsters event No. 4

Age 6-9
Champion: Jacob Taylor, Las Vegas (.144 reaction/12.255 ET/52.35 mph)
Runner-Up: Madalynn Price, Las Vegas (-.021/12.057/51.21)

10-12
Champion: Jessica Boardman, Las Vegas (.028 reaction/9.015 ET/72.45 mph)
Runner-Up: Parker Equires, Henderson, Nev. (-.030/8.891/72.65)

13-14
Champion: Gage Gilbert, Henderson, Nev. (.098 reaction/7.998 ET/72.74 mph)
Runner-Up: Eddy Kadian III, Henderson, Nev. (.193/8.169/77.44)

15-17
Champion: Hannah Ellison, Las Vegas (.068 reaction/7.968 ET/80.79 mph)
Runner-Up: Haley Morris, Las Vegas (.112/7.895/80.54)

Jr. Comp.
Champion: Trinity Howard, Las Vegas (.075 reaction/7.029 ET/96.70 mph)
Runner-Up: Peyton Januik, Las Vegas (.026/6.895/96.96)

Sunday, April 30

LVMS Bracket Series event No. 6

Super Pro
Champion: Jeremy Rapp, Las Vegas (.017 reaction/7.454 ET/180.19 mph)
Runner-Up: Roger Kato, North Las Vegas, Nev. (-.003/10.061/155.47)

Pro
Champion: Larry Pittenger, Williams, Ariz. (.045 reaction/10.338 ET/128.48 mph)
Runner-Up: Tony Anderson, Henderson, Nev. (.031/11.048/116.39)

Sportsman
Champion: Jake Evans, Las Vegas (.046 reaction/12.012 ET/111.48 mph)
Runner-Up: John Irving Sr., Boulder City, Nev. (.030/12.448/110.66)

Motorcycle
Champion: Leo Shaver, Las Vegas (.124 reaction/8.918 ET/146.99 mph)
Runner-Up: Larry Mota, Orem, Utah (-.005/9.875/140.61)

LVMS Jr. Dragsters event No. 5

Age 6-9
Champion: Carleigh Garceau, Las Vegas (.170 reaction/12.106 ET/52.77 mph)
Runner-Up: Mason Phlegar, Las Vegas (.123/11.871/53.80)

10-12
Champion: Kayslee Price, Las Vegas (.098 reaction/8.919 ET/72.02 mph)
Runner-Up: Jessica Boardman, Las Vegas (.091/8.907/73.87)

13-14
Champion: Reilly Garceau, Las Vegas (.093 reaction/8.870 ET/71.28 mph)
Runner-Up: Tabitha Boardman, Las Vegas (.097/7.939/81.44)

15-17
Champion: Elizabeth Strones, Flagstaff, Ariz. (.036 reaction/7.877 ET/83.01 mph)
Runner-Up: Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas (-.003/7.831/82.91)

Jr. Comp.
Champion: Peyton Januik, Las Vegas (.046 reaction/6.979 ET/99.02 mph)
Runner-Up: Elizabeth Strones, Flagstaff, Ariz. (.040/6.874/99.29)