Labor Day Weekend results from The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
E.T. Bracket Series, Short Line Express and NHRA Pacific Division Championship Series

Saturday, Aug. 31 - The Strip at LVMS E.T. Bracket Series - Final-round elimination results.
SUPER PRO - Alexis Thompson (Las Vegas) defeated Chris Doughty (Las Vegas).
PRO - Bob Coulter (Las Vegas) defeated Tim Keillor (Henderson).
SPORTSMAN - Carl Gagnon (Las Vegas) defeated Tristan Craig (Henderson).
MOTORCYCLE - Ryan Kruger (Murray, Utah) defeated Doug Schumann (Hesperia, Calif.).

Sunday, Sept. 1 - The Strip at LVMS E.T. Bracket Series - Final-round elimination results.
SUPER PRO - Carl Cannavo (N. Las Vegas) defeated Danny Walker of Morristown, Ariz.
PRO - Phil Garrison (Flagstaff, Ariz.) defeated George Mattie (Las Vegas).
SPORTSMAN - Jon Irving (Boulder City) defeated Jake Evans (Las Vegas).
MOTORCYCLE - Doug Schumann (Hesperia, Calif.) defeated Colton Chamberlain (Las Vegas).

Saturday, Aug. 31 - NHRA Pacific Division Championship Series Junior Dragsters
Ages 8-9 - Dutch Farr (Canyon Lake, Calif.) defeated Chris Klostreich (Upland, Calif.).
Ages 10-12 - Andrew Olson (Sacramento, Calif.) defeated Brooke Rainey (Wilton, Calif.).
Ages 13-14 - Megan Shaffer (Yerrington, Calif.) defeated Dylan Oliveira (Cypress, Calif.)
Ages 15-17 - Trey Vetter (Las Vegas) defeated Cody Webber (Kingman, Ariz.).
Jr. Comp - Justin Ball (Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.) Evan Kowalski (Corona, Calif.).
Thunder - Andrew Olson (Sacramento, Calif.) defeated Dutch Farr (Canyon Country, Calif.)
Lightning - Trey Vetter (Henderson) defeated Megan Shaffer (Yerrington,Nev.).

Sunday, Sept. 1 - NHRA Pacific Division Championship Series Junior Dragsters
Ages 8-9 - Reilly Garceau (Las Vegas) defeated Tabitha Boardman (Las Vegas).
Ages 10-12 - Brooke Rainey (Wilton, Calif.) defeated Madi Hanser (Calif.).
Ages 13-14 - A.J. Thomas (Chowchilla, Calif.) defeated Chandler Meziere (Escondido, Calif.).
Ages 15-17 - Trey Vetter (Las Vegas) defeated Chandler Meziere (Escondido, Calif.).
Jr. Comp - Megan Shaffer (Yerington, Nev.) defeated Ashlee Morris (Clovis, Calif.).

Short Line Express Series Junior Dragsters - Monday, Sept. 2
Jr. Dragster Thunder - Summer McCallson (Roseville, Calif.) defeated Maverick Molloy of Chino Hills, Calif.
Jr. Dragster Lightning - Brandon Helgeson (San Miguel, Calif.) defeated Brandon Marcheski (Mesa, Ariz.).