2008 Bullring champions: Scott Gafforini (MetroPCS Super Late Model), Branden Giannini (Late Model), Phil Goodwin (Charger), Doug "Hound Dog" Hamm (Modified), Fred Harding (Bomber), Justin Johnson (Thunder Roadsters), Jeremiah Wagner (Legends Cars - Pro), Frank McCourt (Legends Cars - Masters), Dylan Kwasniewski (Legends Cars - Semi-Pro), Patrick O'Hanley (Bandolero - Young Guns), Jacob Tilton (Bandolero - Bandits).

MetroPCS Super Late Model/Late Model Combo
April 19 - Taylor Barton (highest-finishing Late Model: Branden Giannini)
April 26 - Jeff Connors (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Bray)
May 10 - Robert Ewing (highest-finishing Late Model: Branden Giannini)
May 31 - Jeff Connors (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Birdsong)
June 7 - Robert Ewing (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Birdsong)
June 14 - First 35-lap feature: Josh Gross (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Birdsong); Second 35-lap feature: Scott Gafforini (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Bray)

June 21 - Jeff Connors (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Bray)
July 3 - Matt Jaskol (highest-finishing Late Model: John Spilotro)

Aug. 2 - First 33-lap feature: Jeff Connors (highest-finishing Late Model: Branden Giannini); Second 33-lap feature: Bear Rzesnowiecky (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Birdsong.

Aug. 9 - Jeff Connors (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Birdsong).
Aug. 16 - Matt Jaskol (highest-finishing Late Model: Branden Giannini)

Sept. 6 - First 33-lap feature: Bear Rzesnowiecky (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Bray). Second 33-lap feature: Bear Rzesnowiecky (highest-finishing Late Model: Chris Bray).

Sept. 13 - Dennis Rock Jr. (highest-finishing Late Model Chris Bray).

MetroPCS Super Late Model
March 29 - Taylor Barton
April 5 - Scott Gafforini
April 12 - Taylor Barton

Late Model
March 29 - Branden Giannini
April 5 - Chris Bray
April 12 - Branden Giannini

Modified
March 29 - Dow Woerner
April 5 - Charlie Wahl
April 19 - Tim Richter
May 10 - Doug Hamm
May 31 - Doug Hamm
June 7 - Dennis Lovelady
June 14 - Doug Hamm
June 21 - Doug Hamm
July 3 - Doug Hamm
Aug. 9 - Doug Hamm
Sept. 6 - Doug Hamm
Sept. 13 - Doug Hamm

Charger
March 29 - Phil Goodwin
April 5 - Phil Goodwin
April 19 - Mike Heck
April 26 - Phil Goodwin
May 10 - Phil Goodwin
June 7 - Phil Goodwin
June 14 - Phil Goodwin
Aug. 2 - Mario Opipari
Aug. 9 - First Charger feature: Phil Goodwin; second Charger feature: Phil Goodwin.
Aug. 16 - Phil Goodwin
Sept. 6 - Phil Goodwin
Sept. 13 - Mario Opipari

Legends Cars (combined Pro, Semi-Pro, Master)
March 29 - Daren Amidon
April 5 - Jeremiah Wagner
April 12 - Jonathan Mawhinney
April 19 - Karl Forman
April 26 - Bear Rzesnowiecky
May 3 - Jimmy Hansen
May 17 - Jeremiah Wagner
May 31 - Jeremiah Wagner
June 7 - Jeremiah Wagner
June 14 - Jeremiah Wagner
June 21 - Jeremiah Wagner
July 3 - Jeremiah Wagner
Aug. 2 - Jack Madrid
Aug. 9 - Jeremiah Wagner
Aug. 16 - Brecken Snow
Sept. 6 - Dylan Kwasniewski
Sept. 13 - Dusty Davis

Legends Cars Semi-Pro
May 3 - Zach Zimmerly
May 10 - Dylan Kwasniewski

Legends Cars Pro/Master
May 10 - Jonathan Mawhinney

Thunder Roadster
April 12 - Justin Johnson
April 19 - Justin Johnson
April 26 - Justin Johnson
May 3 - Josh Gross
May 10 - Justin Johnson
May 17 - Justin Johnson
May 31 - Justin Johnson
June 7 - Justin Johnson
June 21 - Justin Johnson
Aug. 2 - Justin Johnson
Aug. 9 - Justin Johnson
Aug. 16 - Justin Johnson
Sept. 6 - Justin Johnson
Sept. 13 - Justin Johnson

Bomber
April 12 - Larry Dittman
April 19 - Fred Harding
May 3 - Larry Dittman, Larry Dittman (double features)
May 17 - Gary Wyatt
May 31 - Gary Wyatt
May 31 - Larry Dittman (wet-track race)
June 14 - Larry Dittman
July 3 - Larry Dittman
Aug. 2 - Jesse Day (wet-track race)
Aug. 9 - Larry Dittman
Aug. 16 - Larry Dittman
Sept. 6 - Fred Harding
Sept. 13 - Larry Dittman

Bandolero Young Guns
March 29 - Patrick O'Hanley
April 5 - Jacksen Smith
April 19 - Jacksen Smith
April 26 - Hayley Lager
May 3 - Ashlee Ambriz
May 10 - Patrick O'Hanley
May 17 - Amanda Gubler
May 31 - Jairo Avila
June 7 - Patrick O'Hanley
June 14 - Patrick O'Hanley
June 21 - Kolleen Dresser
July 3 - Amanda Gubler
Aug. 2 - Hayley Lager
Aug. 9 - Hayley Lager
Aug. 16 - Ashlee Ambriz
Sept. 13 - Hayley Lager

Bandolero Bandits
March 29 - Christian Warren
April 5 - Jonathin Eakin
April 19 - Jonathan Eakin
April 26 - Christian Warren
May 3 - Jacob Tilton
May 10 - Michael Morris
May 17 - Christian Warren
May 31 - Jacob Tilton
June 7 - Jacob Tilton
June 14 - Jacob Tilton
June 21 - Jonathan Eakin
July 3 - Christian Warren
Aug. 2 - Jonathan Eakin
Aug. 9 - Jonathan Eakin
Aug. 16 - Jacob Tilton
Sept. 13 - Jonathan Eakin

Stars of the NHRA Thunder Roadsters (15 laps)
April 12 - Doug Kalitta

Baby Grands (25 laps)
May 3 - Jacob Gome

USAC Ford Focus Midgets (30 laps)
May 3 - Alex Bowman
July 3 - Brenden Newberry

West Coast Pro Truck Series (40 laps)
May 17 - Christian Copley.

SuperClean Modified Series (75 laps)
May 17 - Andrew Phipp

Demolition Derby
June 21 - Billy Bob Grasser
Sept. 6 - Billy Bob Grasser

Nevada Coupes
Aug. 9 - Randall Boren