Kraig Kinser won the preliminary feature at the J.D. Byrider Outlaw Nationals at the Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway Thursday night. 

Kinser took the checkered flag in the 25-lap preliminary feature to secure a starting position in the finals tomorrow night with the conclusion of the J.D. Byrider Outlaw Nationals.  Spectator gates open at 6 p.m. with racing at 7:35 p.m.

 

World of Outlaws

A-Main Event Results (25 laps, top 4 transfer to Friday¬Ņs dash): 1. Kraig Kinser, 2. Shane Stewart, 3. Donny Schatz, 4. Jac Haudenschild, 5. Paul McMahon, 6. Mark Kinser, 7. Daryn Pittman, 8. Tim Shaffer, 9. Jason Solwold, 10. Craig Dollansky, 11. Kevin Swindell, 12. Danny Lasoski, 13. Brian Paulus, 14. Willie Hernandez, 15. Joey Soldana, 16. Steve Kinser, 17. Jason Meyers, 18. Terry McCarl, 19. Jason Sides, 20. Glen Styres, 21. Sammy Swindell, 22. Randy Hannagan, 23. Tim Shaffer, 24. Tim Kaeding

 

B-Main Event Results (12 laps, top 4 transfer to A-Main): 1. Joey Saldana, 2. Daryn Pittman, 3. Brian Paulus, 4. Glen Styres, 5. Mark Kinser, 6. Kevin Swindell, 7. Jeff Hodgson, 8. Johnny Herrera, 9. Brandon Johnson, 10. Brandon Wimmer, 11. Natalie Sather

 

Dash No. 1 Results (6 laps, finishing order determines inside first 6 rows of A-feature): 1. Sammy Swindell, 2. Danny Lasoski, 3. Terry McCarl, 4. Craig Dollansky, 5. Donny Schatz, 6. Jason Sides

  

Dash No. 2 Results (6 laps, finishing order determines outside first 6 rows of A-feature): Kraig Kinser, 2. Shane Stewart, 3. Jason Meyers, 4. Jason Solwold, 5. Brooke Tatnell, 6. Jac Haudenschild

 

Heat Race No. 1 Results (8 laps, top 6 transfer to A-feature): 1. Sammy Swindell, 2. Craig Dollansky, 3. Donny Schatz, 4. Willie Hernandez, 5. Jason Meyers, 6. Tim Kaeding, 7. Brian Paulus, 8. Kevin Swindell, 9. Glen Styres, 10. Joey Saldana

 

Heat Race No. 2 Results (8 laps, top 6 transfer to A-feature): 1. Jac Haudenschild, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Shane Stewart, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Kraig Kinser, 6. Tim Shaffer, 7. Mark Kinser, 8. Brandon Wimmer, 9. Johnny Herrera, 10. Brandon Johnson

 

Heat Race No. 3 Results (8 laps, top 6 transfer to A-feature): 1. Randy Hannagan, 2. Paul McMahan, 3. Brooke Tatnell, 4. Jason Sides, 5. Terry McCarl, 6. Jason Solwold, 7. Daryn Pittman, 8. Natalie Sather, 9. Jeff Hodgson

 

Qualifying Results: 1. Craig Dollansky (13.809), 2. Kraig Kinser (13.844), 3. Terry McCarl (13.861), 4. Jason Solwold (13.901), 5.Danny Lasoski (13.939), 6. Jason Meyers (13.973), 7. Sammy Swindell (13.994), 8. Shane Stewart (14.041), 9. Jason Sides (14.055), 10. Brooke Tatnell (14.059), 11. Mark Kinser (14.088), 12.Donny Schatz (14.108), 13. Joey Saldana (14.125), 14. Jac Haudenschild (14.149), 15. Paul McMahan (14.174), 16. Randy Hannagan (14.239), 17.Steve Kinser (14.125), 18. Willie Hernandez (14.256), 19.Tim Kaeding (14.321), 20.Tim Shaffer (14.333), 21. Jeff Hodgson (14.353), 22. Brian Paulus (14.403), 23. Johnny Herrera (14.444), 24. Daryn Pittman (14.481), 25. Kevin Swindell (14.569), 26. Brandon Wimmer (14.617), 27. Natalie Sather (14.623), 28. Glen Styres (14.948) 29. Brandon Johnson (16.011)