South Point 400
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Entry List

Sunday, Sept. 15, 2019

00 -- Landon Cassill, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Chevrolet)
1 -- Kurt Busch, Las Vegas, Nev. (Chevrolet)
2 -- Brad Keselowski, Rochester Hills, Mich. (Ford)
3 -- Austin Dillon, Lewisville, N.C. (Chevrolet)
4 -- Kevin Harvick, Bakersfield, Calif. (Ford)
6 -- Ryan Newman, South Bend, Ind. (Ford)
8 -- Daniel Hemric, Kannapolis, N.C. (Chevrolet)
9 -- Chase Elliott, Dawsonville, Ga. ( Chevrolet)
10 -- Aric Almirola, Tampa, Fla. (Ford)
11 -- Denny Hamlin, Chesterfield, Va. (Toyota)
12 -- Ryan Blaney, High Point, N.C. (Ford)
13 -- Ty Dillon, Lewisville, N.C. (Chevrolet)
14 -- Clint Bowyer, Emporia, Kan. (Ford)
15 -- Ross Chastain, Alva, Fla. (Chevrolet)
17 -- Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, Miss. (Ford)
18 -- Kyle Busch, Las Vegas, Nev. (Toyota)
19 -- Martin Truex Jr., Mayetta, N.J. (Toyota)
20 -- Erik Jones, Byron, Mich. (Toyota)
21 -- Paul Menard, Eau Claire, Wis. (Ford)
22 -- Joey Logano, Middletown, Conn. (Ford)
24 -- William Byron, Charlotte, N.C. (Chevrolet)
27 -- Joe Nemechek, Naples, Fla. (Chevrolet)
32 -- Corey LaJoie, Charlotte, N.C. (Ford)
34 -- Michael McDowell, Phoenix, Ariz. (Ford)
36 -- Matt Tifft, Fairfax, Va. (Ford)
37 -- Chris Buescher, Prosper, Texas (Chevrolet)
38 -- David Ragan, Unadilla, Ga. (Ford)
41 -- Daniel Suarez, Monterrey, Mexico (Ford)
42 -- Kyle Larson, Sacramento, Calif. (Chevrolet)
43 -- Bubba Wallace, Mobile, Ala. (Chevrolet)
47 -- Ryan Preece, Hartford, Conn. (Chevrolet)
48 -- Jimmie Johnson, El Cajon, Calif. (Chevrolet)
51 -- B.J. McLeod, Wauchula, Fla. (Chevrolet)
52 -- Garrett Smithley, Peachtree City, Ga. (Chevrolet)
53 -- J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, Ariz. (Chevrolet)
66 -- Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Toyota)
77 -- Reed Sorenson, Peachtree City, Ga. (Chevrolet)
88 -- Alex Bowman, Tucson, Ariz. (Chevrolet)
95 -- Matt DiBenedetto, Grass Valley, Calif. (Toyota)

Bold: Denotes Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Playoffs qualifiers
*Entry list is tentative and subject to change.